Политика приватности сайта
www.Azov-Sea.org

Действующие принципы приватности

Политика Приватности

Используя данный ресурс, вы тем самым соглашаетесь с действующими принципами политики приватности, а именно: Любой желающий может подписаться на бесплатную рассылку или связаться с нами с помощью формы контактов. Все собранные сведения при оформлении подписки или полученные через формы (имя, адрес электронной почты, персональная информация, технические данные) разглашению не подлежат.

Azov-Sea.org гарантирует конфиденциальность предоставленных пользователями сведений и обязуется не передавать их третьим лицам. Мы не разглашаем телефоны и другие контактные данные наших клиентов! Исключением может быть согласие пользователя, либо случай, предусмотренный действующим законодательством.

Также напоминаем, что с 1 июля 2011 года вступил в действие Закон Украины «О защите персональных данных». Независимо от размера и формы собственности все организации в информационных системах, которых обрабатываются персональные данные физических лиц (сотрудников, клиентов, партнеров и т.п.), должны привести свои информационные системы в соответствие с требованиями закона. Согласно статей 6, 11 вышеуказанного Закона, первичными источниками сведений о физическом лице является: выданы на её имя документы; подписаны ею документы; сведения, которые лицо предоставляет о себе. Не допускается обработка данных о физическом лице без ее согласия. Основаниями возникновения права на использование персональных данных является: согласие субъекта персональных данных на обработку его персональных данных.

Таким образом, пользуясь нашим сайтом/сервисом, Вы даёте согласие на предоставление, публикацию ваших персональных данных и их обработку (фамилия, имя, отчество, адрес электронной почты, номер телефона и иные данные, необходимые для обработки заказа.

Администрация сайта не несёт ответственности за неправильно введенные Вами данные в форме контактов, за неполадки в интернет - соединении, в следствии которых Вы не смогли своевременно с нами связаться.

Кроме того, внеся свои личные данный в форму обратной связи Вы разрешаете владельцам сайта использовать Ваш Email для предоставление информации о новинках, скидках и горячих предложениях (но не чаще чем 2 раз в месяц). При желании Ваш email может быть удалён из нашей базы рассылки по первому требованию!

Использование аналитики и отслеживание статистики.

Для получения аналитических данных наш сайт использует сервис Google Analytics и Яндекс метрика. Данные сервисы используют специальные файлы - "cookie" для отслеживания поведения пользователей на сайте. Данная информация впоследствии используется для улучшения сайта. 

Мы Вас информируем, что:

  • На сайте используется медийная реклама.
  • на сайте установлен код отслеживания от Google analytics, Live Internet и Яндекс метрики.
  • наш сайт и сторонние поставщики, включая компанию Google, используют собственные файлы cookie (например, файл cookie Google Analytics) вместе со сторонними файлами cookie (например, файл cookie DoubleClick) для анализа, оптимизации и показа объявлений с учетом предыдущих посещений веб-сайта участника пользователем.
  • Используются определенные функции Google Analytics такие как - отслеживание целей и ремаркетинг.
  • Мы используем функцию ремаркитенга в Google Analytics для показа объявлений в интернете. Google и другие сайты, как сторонние поставщики рекламы отображают объявления на сайтах в Интернете.
  • Посетители в любое время могут отключить использование Google Analytics в КМС для рекламодателей и персонализированную рекламу в КМС с помощью Менеджера рекламных предпочтений.

Если Вы не желаете чтоб владельцы данного сайта отслеживали Ваши действия на сайте, то пожалуйста прекратите использование данного сайта или воспользуйтесь инструментом блокирования Google Analytics. Ссылка находится ниже.

Информируем Вас о возможности полного блокирования использования кодов отслеживания за Вами. Для этого Вы должни воспользоваться услугами - Блокировщика Google Analytics.


Privacy Policy

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use Azov-Sea.org, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Azov-Sea.org strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers, consumers and online visitors on our website.

Personal Information

Azov-Sea.org collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

One information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transfered to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables DerevBud.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

Also we use third-party advertising companies ( Example: Google's use of the DART cookie) to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, click here.

You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If Azov-Sea.org is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Correct of Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

Azov-Sea.org reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Azov-Sea.org Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site. Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.